Author Signings – Friday

Kevin Sylvester Drawing

Author & Illustrator signings and guest appearances on the EXPO Floor

Friday

9:00 AM Constance Brissenden Goodminds.com #434/436
Larry Loyie Goodminds.com #434/436
Cheryl Skory Suma, Habitan Fantasy Series Exceptionalities Media Inc #129
Wayne K. Spear Goodminds.com #434/436
9:15 AM Amanda West Lewis, September 17 Fitzhenry & Whiteside #423/425
9:30 AM Sigmund Brouwer, Tin Soldier Orca Book Publishers #410/412
Eric Walters, Say You Will and Hope Springs Penguin Random House Canada (Penguin Group) #716–724
10:00 AM Jess Keating, How to Outswim a Shark Without a Snorkle Raincoast Books #417
Lucy Leiderman, Lives of Kings Dundurn Press #428/430
Rosemary McCarney, Because I am a Girl: I Can Change the World Second Story Press #419
Richard Scrimger HarperCollins Canada #730/732
Eve Silver HarperCollins Canada #730/732
Larry Swartz, Pembroke Publishers Ontario Book Publishers Organization #220/222
Kevin Sylvester, Minrs series Simon & Schuster Canada #605/607
10:15 AM Caroline Pignat, The Gospel Truth Fitzhenry & Whiteside #423/425
Teresa Toten, The Unlikely Hero of Room 13B Penguin Random House Canada (Penguin Group) #716–724
Eric Walters, Sleeper and Skye Above Orca Book Publishers #410/412
10:30 AM Renné Benoit, Lily and the Paper Man and The Secret of the Village Fool Second Story Press #419
Patrick Bowman, Arrows Through the Axes Literary Press Group of Canada #332
Elly MacKay, Fall Leaves Thomas Allen & Son Limited #318/320
Elizabeth MacLeod Firefly Books #706
Stephanie McLellan, Pajama Press Ontario Book Publishers Organization #220/222
Mary Jennifer Payne, Since You’ve Been Gone Dundurn Press #428/430
Rebecca Upjohn, Lily and the Paper Man and The Secret of the Village Fool Second Story Press #419
11:00 AM Andrea Beck, Good Morning, Canada Scholastic Canada Ltd #211/213/215
Vicki Delany, Juba Good Orca Book Publishers #410/412
Dayle Furlong, Saltwater Cowboys Dundurn Press #428/430
Sarah Henstra, Mad Miss Mimic Penguin Random House Canada (Penguin Group) #716–724
Marsha Skrypuch, Pajama Press Ontario Book Publishers Organization #220/222
Jillian Tamaki, SuperMutant Magic Academy Raincoast Books #417
Frank Viva, Young Frank Architect Canadian Manda Group #217/219
11:15 AM Linda Granfield, In Flanders Fields: The Story of the Poem by John McCrae Fitzhenry & Whiteside #423/425
Jennifer Robson, After the War is Over HarperCollins Canada #730/732
Janet Wilson, In Flanders Fields: The Story of the Poem by John McCrae Fitzhenry & Whiteside #423/425
11:30 AM Barbara Fradkin, None So Blind Dundurn Press #428/430
Michelle Kadarusman, Out of It James Lorimer & Co #522
11:45 AM Melodie Campbell, The Artful Goddaughter Orca Book Publishers #410/412
12:00 PM Elizabeth MacLeod, Colossal Canada Scholastic Canada Ltd #211/213/215
Susan Philpott, Blown Red Simon & Schuster Canada #605/607
Caroline Pignat, Unspeakable Penguin Random House Canada (Penguin Group) #716–724
Frieda Wishinsky, Colossal Canada Scholastic Canada Ltd #211/213/215
12:15 PM Peggy Collins, Hungry for Math: Poems to Munch On Fitzhenry & Whiteside #423/425
Lori Sherritt-Fleming, Hungry for Math: Poems to Munch On Fitzhenry & Whiteside #423/425
Kari-Lynn Winters, Hungry for Math: Poems to Munch On Fitzhenry & Whiteside #423/425
Harriet Zaidman, Sherman and the Sheep Shape Contest Peanut Butter Press #T14
12:30 PM Annaleise Carr, Annaleise Carr James Lorimer & Co #522
Sharon Jennings, Connecting Dots Second Story Press #419
12:45 PM Caroline Fernandez, Boredom Busters and More Boredom Busters Thomas Allen & Son Limited #318/320
1:00 PM Jon Chan Simpson, Chinkstar Publishers Group Canada #322
Paul Covello, Toronto ABC HarperCollins Canada #730/732
Jennifer Dance, Paint Dundurn Press #428/430
Penny Draper, Brasker Sinkes series Literary Press Group of Canada #332
Jennifer Gold, Soldier Doll Second Story Press #419
Leanne Lieberman, Off Pointe Orca Book Publishers #410/412
Deb Loughead, Beyond Crazy James Lorimer & Co #522
Sylvia McNicoll, Pajama Press Ontario Book Publishers Organization #220/222
Joel Sutherland, Haunted Canada 4 Scholastic Canada Ltd #211/213/215
1:15 PM Andrew Larsen, Charlie’s Dirt Day Fitzhenry & Whiteside #423/425
Eric Walters, Fight for Power Penguin Random House Canada (Random House) #716–724
1:30 PM Philippa Dowding, Jake and the Giant Hand Dundurn Press #428/430
Sharon McKay Firefly Books #706
Ruth Ohi, Fox and Squirrel Make a Friend Scholastic Canada Ltd #211/213/215
Shelly Sanders, Rachel’s Hope Second Story Press #419
Bill Swan, Jailed for Life for Being Black: The Story of Rubin “Hurricane” Carter James Lorimer & Co #522
1:45 PM Jeff Pinkney, Soapstone Signs Orca Book Publishers #410/412
2:00 PM Sylvia McNicoll, Best Friends Through Eternity Penguin Random House Canada (Penguin Group) #716–724
Debbie Ridpath Ohi, Where Are My Books? Simon & Schuster Canada #605/607
Vera Tarman, Food Junkies Dundurn Press #428/430
Janet Wilson, Our Heroes: How kids are making a difference Second Story Press #419
2:30 PM Jennifer Maruno, Totem Dundurn Press #428/430
Amanda Orlando, Allergen Free Desserts Thomas Allen & Son Limited #318/320

Author signings on Thursday